Notebookcheck.Com - Info notebookcheck.com

notebookcheck.com receives about 33,200 unique visitors and 69,056 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $316.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $195,869.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank notebookcheck.com is ranked number 16,039 in the world and 0.00664% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.141.115.

About - notebookcheck.com

Ein Informationsportal, dessen Schwerpunkt auf Testberichten und News zum Thema Notebooks lieg
Notebookcheck ist ein unabhängiges online Magazin und Portal für seriöse und kompetente Laptop, Tablet und Smartphone Informationen.
How did notebookcheck.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is notebookcheck.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
996,000
Daily Pageviews:
69,056 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,039 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00664% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 72.0%74.1%726
Austria 9.5%10.9%718
Switzerland 3.9%3.8%1516
United States 1.8%1.5%96015
United Kingdom 1.5%2.3%22909
Japan 1.3%0.9%60086
Italy 1.2%0.9%26637
France 1.2%0.7%36452
Poland 0.6%0.4%29691

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
notebookcheck.com
100.00%100.00%2.05

Competitive Data

SEMrush notebookcheck.com
Domain:
  notebookcheck.com
Rank:
  208,342
Organic Keywords:
  58,197
Organic Traffic:
  4,963
Organic Cost:
  $6,177.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
803
Total Backlinks:
  299,938
Follow Links:
  203,010
Nofollow Links:
  96,928
Referring Domains:
  2,146
Referring IPs:
  2,334

How socially engaged is notebookcheck.com?

Facebook:
  67
Google +:
  2,170
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  11
Pins:
  0

How much notebookcheck.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$316.25
Monthly Revenue:
$9,487.50
Yearly Revenue:
$115,431.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 51,170$247.15
Austria 7,527$24.46
Switzerland 2,624$15.93
United States 1,036$11.88
United Kingdom 1,588$9.90
France 483$2.27
Italy 622$2.17
Japan 622$1.99
Poland 276$0.50

How much money do notebookcheck.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$85.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,564.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,195.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,978
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
539,341
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,561,984
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 14,839$71.67
Austria 1,957$6.36
Switzerland 472$2.87
United States 186$2.14
United Kingdom 254$1.58
Italy 106$0.37
France 53$0.25
Poland 91$0.16
Japan 19$0.06

How much is notebookcheck.com worth?

Website Value:
$195,869.30

Where is notebookcheck.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.141.115
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.141.115

How fast does notebookcheck.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1562 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.2/jquery.min.js
https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/templates/js/fancybox2/source/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?1371172348
https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/templates/js/fancybox2/source/helpers/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.pack.js?1419349608
https://www.notebookcheck.com/typo3temp/Assets/dd82474708.js?1473768586
https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/scripts/pagecall_dfp_async.js
https://static.h-bid.com/notebookcheck.net/sws-hb-notebookcheck.net.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.notebookcheck.com/typo3temp/Assets/8aaa2cacaf.css?1473768586
https://www.notebookcheck.com/typo3temp/Assets/ac5d5618a8.css?1473768586
https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/templates/nbc_v4_4/notebookcheck_new.css?1492190833
https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/templates/js/fancybox2/source/jquery.fancybox.min.css?1419431048
https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/templates/js/fancybox2/source/helpers/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.min.css?1419430926

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.h-bid.com/***ytics/sws-hb-***ytics.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/currency/currencyExchangeRates.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/notebookcheck.net/sws-hb-notebookcheck.net.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/prebid/0.25.0/prebid.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://prebid.districtm.ca/lib.js (8 hours)
https://www.notebookcheck.com/clear.gif (12 hours)
https://www.notebookcheck.com/typo3temp/Assets/8aaa2cacaf.css?1473768586 (12 hours)
https://www.notebookcheck.com/typo3temp/Assets/ac5d5618a8.css?1473768586 (12 hours)
https://www.notebookcheck.com/typo3temp/Assets/dd82474708.js?1473768586 (12 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="Tests.38.0.html">Tests</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="introa_outer_c…tphone_1248***4">Smartphone</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="introa_outer_c…ticker_1248***4">Ticker</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.not….230608.0.html" class="introa_large introa_review">83% Test Acer…| 14&quot; | 1.8 kg</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://partner…pe=text&amp;tnb=50" class="external-link-new-window">» Hier geht&#39;s zum Angebot</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…tebookcheckcom"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="Top-10-Multime…k.16388.0.html" class="internal-link">Top 10 Multimedia Notebooks</a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.no….234774.0.html">Test HP Omen 1…ull-HD) Laptop</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.no….203500.0.html">Test Dell XPS…Q, UHD) Laptop</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.no….0.html?tag=24">Convertible / 2-in-1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.no….0.html?tag=20">Desktop</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.no….237580.0.html">MSI GP62M 7RDX…GB (3DNews.ru)</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Datenschutzinfo</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="nbcCookieChoice">Diese Webseite…zt Cookies. OK</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.8KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/c/1/csm_ideapad_1_37ad06d0ea.jpg could save 7.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/1/7/csm_273_100_HTC_U11_SolarRed_51afe650de.jpg could save 3.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/6/d/csm_RBTV_logo_gamescom_t270717_075575c50e.jpg could save 2.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/b/5/csm_teaser2small_a0ffd3181c.jpg could save 2.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/c/1/csm_ideapad_1_047f0e2283.jpg could save 1.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/2/b/csm_2017_2Q_Earnings_Release_Samsung_Electronics_t270717_92754aa30f.jpg could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/8/c/csm_4_zu_3_Xperia_L1_b8e428ccdc.jpg could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/csm_Microsoft_Surface_Pro_4_4d1ad05c65.jpg could save 1.5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/4/1/csm_4_zu_3_a_e8cd1f3***b.jpg could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/2/7/csm_273_100_feature_Galaxy_J7_2017_0f3130a2f1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/b/f/csm_Concept_silhouette_of_VIVE_Standalone_for_China_1887e8807b.jpg could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/7/1/csm_feature2_8994b4bcba.jpg could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/b/5/csm_teaser2small_679d4b9ab6.jpg could save 715B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.notebookcheck.com/fileadmin/_processed_/8/c/csm_4_zu_3_Xperia_L1_16e8a2c50f.jpg could save 522B (19% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Komplettsysteme/Notebooks

What sites are related to notebookcheck.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 27 Jul 2017 18:20:23 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 27 Jul 2017 19:20:23 GMT
Location: https://www.notebookcheck.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38519cc7021454ec-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 27 Jul 2017 18:20:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d964ff54c8d6d9af91c18976ee7c1415d1501179623; expires=Fri, 27-Jul-18 18:20:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.notebookcheck.com; HttpOnly
Content-Language: de
NBC_server: web3/fe
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Backend: web3_web4
cache-control: max-age=300
X-Varnish: 1219436713 1219279377
Age: 1429
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38519cc7395571d9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.142.115 284
A 104.25.141.115 284
NS ivy.ns.cloudflare.com 3584
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: NOTEBOOKCHECK.COM
Domain ID: 137879944_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-22T05:04:11Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-21T11:00:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-21T11:00:26Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: SPRIT.ORG
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Klaus Hinum
Registrant Organization: .
Registrant Street: Elisabethstrasse 13
Registrant City: Wels
Registrant State/Province: Austria
Registrant Postal Code: A-4600
Registrant Country: AT
Registrant Phone: +43.***981108811
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Klaus Hinum
Admin Organization: .
Admin Street: Elisabethstrasse 13
Admin City: Wels
Admin State/Province: Austria
Admin Postal Code: A-4600
Admin Country: AT
Admin Phone: +43.***981108811
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Daniel Colakovic
Tech Organization: MELON Informationstechnologie GmbH
Tech Street: Weyringergasse 13
Tech City: Vienna
Tech State/Province: Austria
Tech Postal Code: A-1040
Tech Country: AT
Tech Phone: +43.15056610
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +43.1505661024
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-22T05:04:11Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
SPRIT.ORG, email
+4315056610
http://www.sprit.org
For any support, please contact us at www.sprit.org / email

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NOTEBOOKCHECK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 137879944_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-22T05:04:11Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-21T11:00:26Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-21T11:00:26Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-27T18:20:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
notebookcheck.com widget